Page 1 of 1

Bind each client to a single CPU core?

Posted: Sat Jul 28, 2018 2:27 am
by silverj
I do this by hand now, it seems to help zoning multiple accounts at least for me. Would it be possible to have this integrated as an option into mojo itself?

Re: Bind each client to a single CPU core?

Posted: Sat Jul 28, 2018 2:46 am
by Rob
I'll put this idea on the list of things to do, but I don't know when or if I'll work on Mojo again. Thanks for the suggestion and sorry I can't do it now.

Re: Bind each client to a single CPU core?

Posted: Sat Jul 28, 2018 11:29 pm
by silverj
Thank you, and thank you for creating this great tool.