Mojo - Not detecting DAoC

Post Reply
mythiey
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2020 12:32 pm

Mojo - Not detecting DAoC

Post by mythiey » Sat Aug 08, 2020 12:34 pm

Hi,

I have been trying for hours to get mojo working and it will NOT detect any DAoC window or instance

I have set the instal folder, and then I launch the game from within Mojo and it launches the game and I can get into character and start playing.

however, when going on mojo and pressing DAOC > show running DAOCs, nothing shows at all, and I cant even get a simple script of press 1 button every 30 seconds to work

mythiey
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2020 12:32 pm

Re: Mojo - Not detecting DAoC

Post by mythiey » Sat Aug 08, 2020 12:49 pm

IGNORE

me being stupid and got it working

Rob
Site Admin
Posts: 1378
Joined: Sat Sep 25, 2010 6:52 am

Re: Mojo - Not detecting DAoC

Post by Rob » Sat Aug 08, 2020 8:09 pm

No problem. Thanks for letting me know.
Author of Mojo

Post Reply