Page 1 of 1

Mojo - Not detecting DAoC

Posted: Sat Aug 08, 2020 12:34 pm
by mythiey
Hi,

I have been trying for hours to get mojo working and it will NOT detect any DAoC window or instance

I have set the instal folder, and then I launch the game from within Mojo and it launches the game and I can get into character and start playing.

however, when going on mojo and pressing DAOC > show running DAOCs, nothing shows at all, and I cant even get a simple script of press 1 button every 30 seconds to work

Re: Mojo - Not detecting DAoC

Posted: Sat Aug 08, 2020 12:49 pm
by mythiey
IGNORE

me being stupid and got it working

Re: Mojo - Not detecting DAoC

Posted: Sat Aug 08, 2020 8:09 pm
by Rob
No problem. Thanks for letting me know.